Angel Of The North Fishing Lakes, Birtley

write review
updated on 30 March 2019

Opening Times

WednesdayWe
07:00 – 19:00
ThursdayTh
07:00 – 19:00
FridayFr
07:00 – 19:00
SaturdaySa
07:00 – 19:00
SundaySu
07:00 – 19:00
MondayMo
07:00 – 19:00
TuesdayTu
07:00 – 19:00
Closed.
Opens in  10 h 59 min.
10 h 59 min

Official Data

Official Name
ANN & ARTHUR ADLINGTON LIMITED
Reg. office address
BIRTLEY CHESTER LE STREET, DH3 1RF, BIRTLEY, Durham
Company Number
03612400
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
09/08/2002 - ANIMAL HOTEL (BIRTLEY) UK LIMITED
05/01/2001 - TRIPLE A ANIMAL HOTEL (BIRTLEY) UK LIMITED
02/10/1998 - CROSSCO (358) LIMITED
SIC Code
41100 - Development of building projects
68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Date of Incorporation
10 Aug 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Angel of the North Fishing Lakes is a Centre of Excellence offering two fantastic mixed coarse lakes and a carp lake, together with excellent facilities. The complex is run by the Code of Angling Best Practice and fish welfare AA rules to enable coarse anglers to enjoy safe, relaxed angling.


Company description
Angel of the North Fishing Lakes for specimen carp fishing, coarse fishing and angling tuition. Bowes Lake, Bassetts Pond and Lookout Lake, located near Gateshead, Tyne & Wear, Co Durham, created by Ann Adlington to offer top quality carp fishing, night fishing and competition fishing. Buy and book day fishing tickets, season fishing tickets on-line.
Keywords:
Housing Association, Housing, Fishing, Trade Associations, Sport Fishing, Carp Fishing, Coarse Fishing, Livery Companies, Fishing Lakes, Fishing Trips, Night Fishing, Carp Fishing Lakes, Day Fishing, Carp Fishing Holidays, Carp, Fishing Holidays, Fishing Stores, Sports, Property Developers, Activities, Recreation, Livery, Liveryman, Carp Night Fishing, Coarse Fishing Lakes, Coarse Fishing Holidays, Coarse Fishing Tuition, Leisure Angling
Categories
Building Companies
Angel Of The North Fishing Lakes is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Angel Of The North Fishing Lakes!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. 60 Hutton Cl
    NE38 0AH  Crowther
    0191 416 8200
  2. Chester Le Street
    DH3 2QG  Birtley
  3. Team Valley Retail Park
    NE11 0BD  Gateshead
    0191 495 8330
  4. 28 Grey Street
    NE1 6AE  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 232 5873
  5. Hopkirk Building 250, Shields Road
    NE6 1DX  Newcastle Upon Tyne
    0191 265 1472
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies